1999-00 World Cup 3: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Berlin | NED | Sportforum Hohenschönhausen |
Date | Discipline | |
27 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
27 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
27 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
27 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
28 Nov 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Eriko Sanmiya | JPN | 0:38.91 | 100 | |||
2 | Monique Garbrecht | GER | 0:39.01 | 80 | |||
3 | Catriona Le May Doan | CAN | 0:39.17 | 70 | |||
4 | Andrea Nuyt | NED | 0:39.23 | 60 | |||
5 | Sabine Völker | GER | 0:39.28 | 50 | |||
6 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 0:39.31 | 45 | |||
7 | Svetlana Zhurova | RUS | 0:39.34 | 40 | |||
8 | Edel Therese Høiseth | NOR | 0:39.41 | 36 | |||
9 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 0:39.51 | 32 | |||
10 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 0:39.76 | 28 | |||
11 | Aki Tonoike | JPN | 0:39.98 | 24 | |||
12 | Tomomi Shimizu | JPN | 0:40.20 | 21 | |||
13 | Chris Witty | USA | 0:40.22 | 18 | |||
14 | Frouke Oonk | NED | 0:40.27 | 16 | |||
15 | Wang Hong | CHN | 0:40.54 | 14 | |||
16 | Yang Chunyuan | CHN | 0:40.72 | 12 | |||
17 | Li Xuesong | CHN | 0:40.88 | 10 | |||
18 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 0:40.92 | 8 | |||
19 | Leah Nattrass | CAN | 0:42.15 | 6 | |||
DNF | Jenny Wolf | GER | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Marion Wohlrab | GER | 0:40.16 | 25 | |||
2 | Christina Zummack | GER | 0:40.24 | 17 | |||
3 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 0:40.33 | 11 | |||
4 | Amy Sannes | USA | 0:40.40 | 7 | |||
5 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 0:40.41 | 5 | |||
6 | Tatyana Danshina | RUS | 0:40.48 | 3 | |||
7 | Tonny de Jong | NED | 0:40.61 | 2 | |||
8 | Becky Sundstrom | USA | 0:40.77 | 1 | |||
9 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 0:41.09 | 0 | |||
10 | Yvonne Leever | NED | 0:41.16 | 0 | |||
11 | Ellen Kathrine Lie | NOR | 0:41.55 | 0 | |||
12 | Krisy Myers | CAN | 0:41.77 | 0 | |||
13 | Krisztina Egyed | HUN | 0:42.17 | 0 | |||
14 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 0:42.52 | 0 | |||
15 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 0:42.59 | 0 | |||
16 | Ilonda Lūse | LAT | 0:42.82 | 0 | |||
17 | Urszula Kurbat | POL | 0:42.88 | 0 | |||
18 | Valerie Lemieux | CAN | 0:43.12 | 0 | |||
19 | Aleksandra Przeor | POL | 0:44.49 | 0 | |||
20 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 0:44.91 | 0 | |||
21 | Marcela Kramárová | CZE | 0:44.92 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Women 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |