2010-11 World Cup 1: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
12 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2010 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2010 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2010 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Nov 2010 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2010 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2010 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Bob de Jong | NED | 6:17.31 | 100 | |||
2 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 6:18.96 | 80 | |||
3 | Wouter olde Heuvel | NED | 6:20.93 | 70 | |||
4 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 6:22.32 | 60 | |||
5 | Bob de Vries | NED | 6:22.44 | 50 | |||
6 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 6:22.67 | 45 | |||
7 | Lee Seung-hoon | KOR | 6:23.40 | 40 | |||
8 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 6:23.73 | 36 | |||
9 | Jorrit Bergsma | NED | 6:24.20 | 32 | |||
10 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 6:25.60 | 28 | |||
11 | Øystein Grødum | NOR | 6:26.65 | 24 | |||
12 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 6:27.38 | 21 | |||
13 | Henrik Christiansen | NOR | 6:30.04 | 18 | |||
14 | Patrick Beckert | GER | 6:30.12 | 16 | |||
15 | Shane Dobbin | NZL | 6:30.92 | 14 | |||
16 | Jan Szymański | POL | 6:31.45 | 12 | |||
17 | Robert Bovenhuis | NED | 6:36.87 | 10 | |||
18 | Shani Davis | USA | 6:37.76 | 8 | |||
19 | Lucas Makowsky | CAN | 6:41.30 | 6 | |||
20 | Tore Solli | NOR | 6:41.89 | 5 | |||
21 | Justin Warsylewicz | CAN | 6:42.52 | 4 | |||
22 | Norimasa Zaike | JPN | 6:43.32 | 3 | |||
23 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 6:45.20 | 2 | |||
DQ | Marco Weber | GER | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ko Byung-wook | KOR | 6:31.87 | 25 | |||
2 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 6:31.97 | 19 | |||
3 | Roger Schneider | SUI | 6:34.80 | 15 | |||
4 | Ryan Bedford | USA | 6:35.62 | 11 | |||
5 | Aleksandr Rumyantsev | RUS | 6:35.69 | 8 | |||
6 | Moritz Geisreiter (1987) | GER | 6:37.44 | 6 | |||
7 | Joshua Lose | AUS | 6:38.25 | 4 | |||
8 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 6:38.77 | 2 | |||
9 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 6:38.79 | 1 | |||
10 | Pavel Kulma | CZE | 6:40.09 | 0 | |||
11 | Artyom Belousov | KAZ | 6:40.38 | 0 | |||
12 | Marco Cignini | ITA | 6:40.68 | 0 | |||
13 | Léo Landry | CAN | 6:41.04 | 0 | |||
14 | Shota Nakamura | JPN | 6:42.09 | 0 | |||
15 | Sławomir Chmura | POL | 6:44.81 | 0 | |||
16 | Benjamin Macé | FRA | 6:45.49 | 0 | |||
17 | Yuta Kiyama | JPN | 6:46.52 | 0 | |||
18 | Luca Stefani | ITA | 6:47.44 | 0 | |||
19 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 6:51.76 | 0 | |||
20 | Marian Cristian Ion | ROU | 6:54.33 | 0 | |||
21 | Sun Longjiang | CHN | 6:56.96 | 0 | |||
22 | Niko Räsänen | FIN | 6:57.22 | 0 | |||
23 | Vladimir Shirokov | RUS | 7:00.79 | 0 | |||
24 | Galbaatar Uuganbaatar | MGL | 7:11.26 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 2010-11 | |||
14 Nov 2010 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
19 Nov 2010 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2011 | World Cup 6 | Moscow | RUS |
4 Mar 2011 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2010-11 | |||
12/14 Nov 2010 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
19/21 Nov 2010 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2010 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/5 Dec 2010 | World Cup 4 | Changchun | CHN |
11/12 Dec 2010 | World Cup 5 | Obihiro | JPN |
28/30 Jan 2011 | World Cup 6 | Moscow | RUS |
18/19 Feb 2011 | World Cup 7 | Salt Lake City | USA |
4/6 Mar 2011 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |