History
AllroundMenWomen
500mMenWomen
1000mMenWomen
1500mMenWomen
3000mWomen
5000mMen
Mass startMenWomen
Team pursuitMenWomen
Team sprintMenWomen
Statistics
Medal tableMenWomen
Youngest championMenWomen
Oldest championMenWomen
Smallest differenceMenWomen
Biggest differenceMenWomen
Most startsMenWomen
Championship recordsMenWomen
Best result per countryMenWomen

World Championship Junioren


This page lists all information available on the World Championship Junioren. The subnavigation allows you to quickly retrieve the complete 'History' of the top 3 results. In the corresponding medal summary table you can click on a specific year to go to the full results of that year. The right-hand side of the subnavigation links to different 'Statistics' of the World Championship Junioren. The statistics will be updated automatically after every championship.

OptionsOnly AllroundAll disciplines

Medal table World Championship Juniors Women


#namegoldsilverbronzetotal
1Karolína ErbanováCZE62311
2Joy BeuneNED5207
3Lotte van BeekNED5117
4Vanessa HerzogAUT5106
5Yelizaveta KazelinaRUS50611
6Antoinette de JongNED4329
7Miho TakagiJPN4318
Melissa WijfjeNED4318
9Darya KachanovaRUS4217
10Roxanne van HemertNED3227
11Park Do-yeongKOR3115
12Angela Hauck-StahnkeGER3003
13Jutta LeerdamNED2529
14Yvonne NautaNED2316
15Beth HeidenUSA2204
16Ayano SatoJPN2114
17Monique Garbrecht-EnfeldtGER2013
18Ulrike AdebergGER2002
Frédérique AnkonéNED2002
20Kim Bo-reumKOR1416
21Bjørg Eva JensenNOR1214
Esther KielNED1214
23Anke Baier-LoefGER1203
Anni Friesinger-PostmaGER1203
Annette GerritsenNED1203
Eriko IshinoJPN1203
Femke KokNED1203
28Jorieke van der GeestNED1113
Kim Hyun-yungKOR1113
Ireen WüstNED1113
31Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1102
Tessa van DijkNED1102
Sarah DocterUSA1102
Mariska HuismanNED1102
Erwina Ryś-FerensPOL1102
Mie ShimizuJPN1102
37Elisa DulNED1034
38Michelle de JongNED1023
Olga FatkulinaRUS1023
Elma de VriesNED1023
41Marrit LeenstraNED1012
Shannon RempelCAN1012
Aki TonoikeJPN1012
Ragne WiklundNOR1012
45Loes AdegeestNED1001
Liz ApplebyCAN1001
Femke BeulingNED1001
Natasja BruintjesNED1001
Sylvia BurkaCAN1001
Cornelia DickGDR1001
Helen Tuitert-van GoozenNED1001
Maaike HeadNED1001
Kirstin HolumUSA1001
Karumi InagawaJPN1001
Kim Yoo-rimKOR1001
Kim KostronUSA1001
Heike LangeGDR1001
Femke MarkusNED1001
Nami NemotoJPN1001
No Seon-YeongKOR1001
Laura PeveriITA1001
Vladlena RogatkinaRUS1001
Franziska SchenkGER1001
Becky SundstromUSA1001
Emi TanakaJPN1001
Foske Tamar van der WalNED1001
67Hege BøkkoNOR0516
68Sanneke de NeelingNED0415
69Sanne in 't HofNED0314
70Pien KeulstraNED0235
71Park Jee-wooKOR0224
72Park Cho-wonKOR0202
Anja UlbrichtGDR0202
74Karolina BosiekPOL0134
75Kaitlyn McGregorSUI0123
76Yvonne van GennipNED0112
Robin GrootNED0112
Han MeiCHN0112
Heike HartmannGER0112
Seiko HashimotoJPN0112
Ingeborg KroonNED0112
Lim Jeong-SooKOR0112
Laurine van RiessenNED0112
Sun NanCHN0112
Lyudmila TuberozovaURS0112
Sabine VölkerGER0112
Rio YamadaJPN0112
88Ahn Jee-MinKOR0101
Miku AsanoJPN0101
Baek Eun-biKOR0101
Svetlana BazhanovaRUS0101
Wieteke CramerNED0101
Eom Chae-linKOR0101
Tatyana FradinaURS0101
Renate GroenewoldNED0101
Froukje JongsmaNED0101
Kim Min-JoKOR0101
Galina Klyuyeva-VoyloshnikovaURS0101
Justine L'HeureuxCAN0101
Ma YuhanCHN0101
Yuri ObaraJPN0101
Claudia PechsteinGER0101
Annelies van der PloegNED0101
Catherine Raney-NormanUSA0101
Martina SáblíkováCZE0101
Maren van SpronsenNED0101
Elke WirsingGDR0101
108Béatrice LamarcheCAN0044
109Ria VisserNED0022
Jorien VoorhuisNED0022
111Ines PochertGDR0011
Bente van den BergeNED0011
Kali ChristCAN0011
Fu ChunyanCHN0011
Kate HanlyCAN0011
Piety Heida-PostmaNED0011
Judith DannhauerGER0011
Sjouke HoffmannGDR0011
Moe KitaharaJPN0011
Kanae KobayashiJPN0011
Shiho KusunoseJPN0011
Maria LambUSA0011
Lee Joo-yeonKOR0011
Lee Sang-hwaKOR0011
Katrin LorenzGDR0011
Sylke LudingGDR0011
Kathryn LundaUSA0011
Jade van der MolenNED0011
Yukana NishinaJPN0011
Frijke SchaafsmaNED0011
Chris ScheelsUSA0011
Tatyana Timoshina-SerebryakovaURS0011
Janine SmitNED0011
Yelena SokhryakovaRUS0011
Song Hwa-seonPRK0011
Maki TabataJPN0011
Keiko TaguchiJPN0011
Takako TetsudaJPN0011
Marianne TimmerNED0011
Saori ToiJPN0011
Tatyana TrapeznikovaRUS0011
Lemi WilliamsonJPN0011
Andżelika WójcikPOL0011
Katarzyna WoźniakPOL0011
Kako YamaneJPN0011
Kaja ZiomekPOL0011
Sandra ZwolleNED0011
 = Last result in current season (2018-2019)
#landgoldsilverbronzetotal
1the NetherlandsNED374134112
2JapanJPN11101234
3RussiaRUS1121124
4East GermanyGDR96520
5South KoreaKOR612724
6United StatesUSA64313
7the Czech RepublicCZE63312
8AustriaAUT5106
9GermanyGER34310
10CanadaCAN31711
11NorwayNOR27312
12PolandPOL1269
13KazakhstanKAZ1102
14ItalyITA1001
15Soviet UnionURS0426
16ChinaCHN0336
17SwitzerlandSUI0123
18North KoreaPRK0011
 = Last result in current season (2018-2019)