History
AllroundMenWomen
500mMenWomen
1000mMenWomen
1500mMenWomen
3000mWomen
5000mMen
Mass startMenWomen
Team pursuitMenWomen
Team sprintMenWomen
Statistics
Medal tableMenWomen
Youngest championMenWomen
Oldest championMenWomen
Smallest differenceMenWomen
Biggest differenceMenWomen
Most startsMenWomen
Championship recordsMenWomen
Best result per countryMenWomen

World Championship Junioren


This page lists all information available on the World Championship Junioren. The subnavigation allows you to quickly retrieve the complete 'History' of the top 3 results. In the corresponding medal summary table you can click on a specific year to go to the full results of that year. The right-hand side of the subnavigation links to different 'Statistics' of the World Championship Junioren. The statistics will be updated automatically after every championship.

OptionsOnly AllroundAll disciplines

Medal table World Championship Juniors Men


#namegoldsilverbronzetotal
1Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR8008
2Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR4307
3Koen VerweijNED4239
4Kim Min-seokKOR3519
5Patrick RoestNED3328
6Ben DonnellyCAN3216
7Chris HuizingaNED3115
Kouki KuboJPN3115
9Jan BlokhuijsenNED3003
10Brian HansenUSA2316
11Kai VerbijNED2204
12Chung Jae-wonKOR2103
Eric HeidenUSA2103
Oh Hyeon-minKOR2103
Yang FanCHN2103
16Pim CazemierNED2002
Valery GukUKR2002
Tomas GustafsonSWE2002
Bob de JongNED2002
Kim Seong-kyuKOR2002
Nils van der PoelSWE2002
Seo Jeong-sooKOR2002
Falko ZandstraNED2002
24Sven KramerNED1203
25Håvard LorentzenNOR1124
26Laurent DubreuilCAN1113
Andrea GiovanniniITA1113
Tsubasa HasegawaJPN1113
29Shingo DoiJPN1102
Im Joon-hongKOR1102
Mark TuitertNED1102
32Emery LehmanUSA1045
33Bronislav SnetkovRUS1023
34Janno BotmanNED1012
Håvard BøkkoNOR1012
Chung Jae-woongKOR1012
Jan DaldossiITA1012
Ignat GolovatyukBLR1012
Kim Jun-hoKOR1012
Lee Seung-hwanKOR1012
Remco olde HeuvelNED1012
Michael SpielmannGER1012
Maurice VriendNED1012
Sjoerd de VriesNED1012
45Andrey AnufriyenkoRUS1001
Michihiro AraJPN1001
Jelmer BeulenkampNED1001
Andrey BobrovURS1001
Jan BosNED1001
Jan HeidaNED1001
Michael KaateeNED1001
Geir KarlstadNOR1001
Masayuki KawaharaJPN1001
Mikhail KazelinRUS1001
Yury KondakovURS1001
Boris KusmirakNED1001
Lee Yeong-haKOR1001
Lee Jin-Woo (1986)KOR1001
Lukas MannGER1001
Viktor MushtakovRUS1001
Beorn NijenhuisNED1001
Artur NogalPOL1001
Bjørn Arne NylandNOR1001
Gabriel OdorAUT1001
Masahiko OmuraJPN1001
Park Ki-woongKOR1001
Johan RöjlerSWE1001
Dmitry ShepelRUS1001
Brian SmithUSA1001
Jeroen StraathofNED1001
Aleksandr TkachRUS1001
Justin WarsylewiczCAN1001
Mitch WhitmoreUSA1001
Manfred WinterGDR1001
75Simen Spieler NilsenNOR0358
76Christopher FiolaCAN0303
Richard MacLennanCAN0303
78Tyson LangelaarCAN0235
79Wouter olde HeuvelNED0224
80Kristian FredriksenNOR0213
Thomas KrolNED0213
Jonathan KuckUSA0213
Tommi PulliFIN0213
Jan A. de VriesNED0213
85Ildar GarayevURS0202
Mark KnollCAN0202
Nikolay KuzmenkoURS0202
Mun JoonKOR0202
Tim RoelofsenNED0202
90Marcel BoskerNED0134
91Naoki KotakeJPN0123
92Kahanbai AlemasiCHN0112
Craig KresslerUSA0112
Roman KrechKAZ0112
Jean PichetteCAN0112
Yang TaoCHN0112
97Lucas van AlphenNED0101
Artem ArefevRUS0101
Sergey BaryshevRUS0101
Ted-Jan BloemenCAN0101
Andreas EhrigGDR0101
Hallgeir EngebråtenNOR0101
Gao TingyuCHN0101
Takuya GotoJPN0101
Armin HagerAUT0101
Frank HermansNED0101
Willem HoolwerfNED0101
Torai IshikawaJPN0101
Jan JunellSWE0101
Aleksandr KlimovEUN0101
Marco KramerNED0101
David LarueCAN0101
Lee Jong-wooKOR0101
Robert LehmannGER0101
Li BailinCHN0101
Sergej Loginov (99)RUS0101
Junya MiwaJPN0101
Takaharu NakajimaJPN0101
Hiroyuki NoakeJPN0101
Ids PostmaNED0101
Rintje RitsmaNED0101
Merijn ScheperkampNED0101
Tom SchuitNED0101
Ivan SkobrevRUS0101
Cor Jan SmuldersGER0101
Yuri SolingerNED0101
Ådne SøndrålNOR0101
Andrea StefaniITA0101
Sun XuefengCHN0101
Marwin TalsmaNED0101
Vjatsjeslav VidovURS0101
André VreugdenhilBEL0101
Vitaly ZazerskyURS0101
Igor ZhelezovskyBLR0101
135Yeo Sang-YeopKOR0044
136Antoine Gélinas-BeaulieuCAN0033
137Francesco BettiITA0022
Graeme FishCAN0022
Keiji ShirahataJPN0022
140Daniil AldoshkinRUS0011
Terje AndersenNOR0011
Hansjörg BaltesFRG0011
Sergey BerezinURS0011
Guillaume Blais-DufourCAN0011
Yevgeny BolgovBLR0011
Aleksey BondarchukKAZ0011
Gijs BuitelaarNED0011
Stepan ChistyakovRUS0011
Choi Jae-bongKOR0011
Hilbert van der DuimNED0011
Jan FriesingerGER0011
Shingo HashibamiJPN0011
Tsubasa HorikawaJPN0011
Stanislav IgnatenkoBLR0011
Yusuke Imai (1977)JPN0011
Kim Cheol-minKOR0011
Kim Woo-jin (1993)KOR0011
Taru KondoJPN0011
Katsuhiro KuratsuboJPN0011
Jakko Jan LeeuwanghNED0011
Marten LiivEST0011
Jörg MademannGDR0011
Trevor MarsicanoUSA0011
Genki MatsuokaJPN0011
Jan MiętusPOL0011
Takuya NakamuraJPN0011
Dai Dai NtabNED0011
Tom Erik OxholmNOR0011
Stanislav PalkinKAZ0011
Joop PasmanNED0011
Bjarne RykkjeNED0011
Arjan SchreuderNED0011
Egor ShkolinRUS0011
Kay Arne StenshjemmetNOR0011
Shinya TanakaJPN0011
Nicola TumoleroITA0011
Lennart VelemaNED0011
Berden de VriesNED0011
Mitsuru WatanabeJPN0011
Wu YuCHN0011
Ruslan Zakharov (1998)RUS0011
Zhang ChuangCHN0011
Zhou BinCHN0011
#landgoldsilverbronzetotal
1the NetherlandsNED30292281
2NorwayNOR15101135
3South KoreaKOR15101034
4JapanJPN781430
5United StatesUSA77822
6Soviet UnionURS69318
7CanadaCAN5131230
8SwedenSWE5106
9RussiaRUS43411
10ChinaCHN26311
11East GermanyGDR2125
12ItalyITA1147
13GermanyGER1113
14AustriaAUT1102
15BelarusBLR1034
16PolandPOL1012
17FinlandFIN0213
18KazakhstanKAZ0134
19EstorniaEST0011
West GermanyFRG0011