2019-20 World Cup 2: Results 5000 meters Men


PlaceRink
Tomaszów MazowieckiPOLArena Lodowa
DateDiscipline
24 Nov 2019500 meters (Men)
23 Nov 20191500 meters (Men)
22 Nov 20195000 meters (Men)
23 Nov 2019Mass start (Men)
24 Nov 2019Team pursuit (Men)
22 Nov 2019Team sprint (Men)
23 Nov 2019500 meters (Women)
24 Nov 20191500 meters (Women)
22 Nov 20193000 meters (Women)
24 Nov 2019Mass start (Women)
23 Nov 2019Team pursuit (Women)
22 Nov 2019Team sprint (Women)

Group A
#nametimepoints
1Patrick RoestNED6:19.3860
2Danila SemerikovRUS6:20.4654
3Denis YuskovRUS6:24.3048
4Marcel BoskerNED6:24.3443
5Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:24.6640
6Jorrit BergsmaNED6:26.1238
7Davide GhiottoITA6:27.1436
8Graeme FishCAN6:28.0834
9Douwe de VriesNED6:29.8732
10Patrick BeckertGER6:30.2631
11Sergey TrofimovRUS6:30.5030
12Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:30.9029
13Bart SwingsBEL6:31.1728
14Jordan BelchosCAN6:33.0527
15Andrea GiovanniniITA6:34.9026
16Ryousuke TsuchiyaJPN6:37.1325
 
Group B
#nametimepoints
1Seitaro IchinoheJPN6:25.6435
2Peter MichaelNZL6:26.8529
3Nicola TumoleroITA6:28.4023
4Ruslan Zakharov (1987)RUS6:28.5717
5Michele MalfattiITA6:29.2116
6Riku TsuchiyaJPN6:30.7115
7Vitalij ShhigolevKAZ6:30.9114
8Timothy LoubinaudFRA6:31.3613
9Masahito ObayashiJPN6:32.0112
10Felix MalyGER6:33.0511
11Jan BlokhuijsenNED6:33.1010
12Vitaly MikhaylovBLR6:34.129
13Chung Jae-wonKOR6:34.238
14Shane WilliamsonJPN6:36.847
15Szymon PalkaPOL6:36.856
16Dmitry MorozovKAZ6:37.135
17Ethan CepuranUSA6:37.574
18Artur JanickiPOL6:37.983
19Håvard BøkkoNOR6:38.412
20Fridtjof PetzoldGER6:39.431
21Kristian UlekleivNOR6:40.750
22Hallgeir EngebråtenNOR6:40.760
23Baoerijiang RehatiCHN6:40.830
24Eom Cheon-HoKOR6:41.210
25Demyan GavrilovKAZ6:41.340
26Adrian WielgatPOL6:43.010
27Egor DomoraczkiBLR6:47.190
28Wu YuCHN6:48.590
29Mateusz OwczarekPOL6:52.260
30Josh WhyteNZL6:56.290
31Lee Jin-yeongKOR6:56.290

Navigation 5000 meters Men 2019-20
15 Nov 2019World Cup 1MinskBLR
22 Nov 2019World Cup 2Tomaszów MazowieckiPOL
15 Dec 2019World Cup 4NaganoJPN
Navigation 2019-20
15/17 Nov 2019World Cup 1MinskBLR
22/24 Nov 2019World Cup 2Tomaszów MazowieckiPOL
6/8 Dec 2019World Cup 3Nur-SultanKAZ
13/15 Dec 2019World Cup 4NaganoJPN