2019-20 World Cup 1: Results Mass start Men
Place | Rink | |
Minsk | BLR | Minsk-Arena |
Date | Discipline | |
17 Nov 2019 | 500 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2019 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2019 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2019 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2019 | Mass start (Men) | |
15 Nov 2019 | Team sprint (Men) | |
16 Nov 2019 | 500 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2019 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2019 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2019 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2019 | Mass start (Women) | |
15 Nov 2019 | Team sprint (Women) |
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jorrit Bergsma | NED | 7:50.36 | 120 | |||
2 | Chung Jae-won | KOR | 7:50.88 | 108 | |||
3 | Um Cheon-Ho | KOR | 7:50.96 | 96 | |||
4 | Bart Swings | BEL | 7:51.31 | 86 | |||
5 | Arjan Stroetinga | NED | 7:51.52 | 80 | |||
6 | Peter Michael | NZL | 8:04.43 | 76 | |||
7 | Danila Semerikov | RUS | 7:51.59 | 72 | |||
8 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 7:54.29 | 68 | |||
9 | Andrea Giovannini | ITA | 7:51.73 | 64 | |||
10 | Gabriel Odor | AUT | 8:03.84 | 62 | |||
11 | Livio Wenger | SUI | 7:51.67 | 60 | |||
12 | Kahanbai Alemasi | CHN | 7:52.58 | 58 | |||
13 | Joey Mantia | USA | 7:53.49 | 56 | |||
14 | Ryousuke Tsuchiya | JPN | 7:54.45 | 54 | |||
15 | Ruslan Zakharov (1987) | RUS | 8:22.36 | 52 | |||
DQ | Maksim Baklashkin | KAZ | - | 0 |
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Um Cheon-Ho | KOR | 7:40.17 | 60 | |||
2 | Andrea Giovannini | ITA | 7:40.63 | 54 | |||
3 | Livio Wenger | SUI | 7:40.97 | 48 | |||
4 | Danila Semerikov | RUS | 7:41.01 | 43 | |||
5 | Arjan Stroetinga | NED | 7:41.02 | 40 | |||
6 | Peter Michael | NZL | 7:52.38 | 38 | |||
7 | Ryousuke Tsuchiya | JPN | 7:41.11 | 36 | |||
8 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 7:43.36 | 34 | |||
9 | Ethan Cepuran | USA | 7:49.32 | 32 | |||
10 | Graeme Fish | CAN | 7:41.52 | 31 | |||
11 | Marcin Bachanek | POL | 7:41.76 | 30 | |||
12 | Armin Hager | AUT | 7:43.43 | 29 | |||
13 | Tim Sibiet | BEL | 7:43.43 | 28 | |||
14 | Philip Due Schmidt | DEN | 7:44.92 | 27 | |||
15 | Hanahati Muhamaiti | CHN | 7:49.45 | 26 | |||
16 | Aleksey Kirpichnik | BLR | 7:54.78 | 25 | |||
17 | Fridtjof Petzold | GER | 7:58.75 | 24 | |||
18 | Demyan Gavrilov | KAZ | 8:11.78 | 23 | |||
DNF | Bence Dékány | HUN | 4:49.00 | 0 | |||
DNF | Cornelius Kersten | GBR | 4:49.00 | 0 |
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Bart Swings | BEL | 8:02.26 | 60 | |||
2 | Chung Jae-won | KOR | 8:02.30 | 54 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov (1987) | RUS | 8:02.63 | 48 | |||
4 | Joey Mantia | USA | 8:03.15 | 43 | |||
5 | Gabriel Odor | AUT | 8:03.19 | 40 | |||
6 | Jorrit Bergsma | NED | 8:06.09 | 38 | |||
7 | Kahanbai Alemasi | CHN | 8:03.20 | 36 | |||
8 | Maksim Baklashkin | KAZ | 8:16.54 | 34 | |||
9 | Jordan Belchos | CAN | 8:03.53 | 32 | |||
10 | Artur Janicki | POL | 8:05.55 | 31 | |||
11 | Tai Wei-Lin | TPE | 8:31.39 | 30 | |||
12 | Stefan Due Schmidt | DEN | 8:07.43 | 29 | |||
13 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 8:03.93 | 28 | |||
14 | Timothy Loubinaud | FRA | 8:04.12 | 27 | |||
15 | Kierryn Hughes | NZL | 8:05.06 | 26 | |||
16 | Felix Maly | GER | 8:05.38 | 25 | |||
17 | Botond Bejczi | HUN | 8:28.78 | 24 | |||
DNF | Michele Malfatti | ITA | 8:01.35 | 0 | |||
DNF | Shane Williamson | JPN | 8:03.61 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation Mass start Men 2019-20 | |||
16 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
23 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
13 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2019-20 | |||
15/17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22/24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6/8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13/15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7/8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7/8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |