2004-05 World Cup 1: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Hamar | NOR | Olympia Hall |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2004 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2004 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2004 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
14 Nov 2004 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2004 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2004 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:06.77 | 100 | |||
2 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:07.06 | 80 | |||
3 | Gretha Smit | NED | 4:07.92 | 70 | |||
4 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 4:07.98 | 60 | |||
5 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:08.05 | 50 | |||
6 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:09.10 | 45 | |||
7 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 4:09.34 | 40 | |||
8 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 4:11.02 | 36 | |||
9 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:11.69 | 32 | |||
10 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 4:12.72 | 28 | |||
11 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 4:13.19 | 24 | |||
12 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:13.34 | 21 | |||
13 | Moniek Kleinsman | NED | 4:13.64 | 18 | |||
14 | Marja Vis | NED | 4:15.35 | 16 | |||
15 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 4:15.53 | 14 | |||
16 | Katrin Mattscherodt | GER | 4:16.33 | 12 | |||
17 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 4:16.48 | 10 | |||
18 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:16.55 | 8 | |||
19 | Katrin Kalex | GER | 4:17.26 | 6 | |||
20 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 4:19.42 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 4:07.28 | 25 | |||
2 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 4:13.57 | 17 | |||
3 | Wang Fei | CHN | 4:13.85 | 11 | |||
4 | Maria Lamb | USA | 4:14.04 | 7 | |||
5 | Jenita Hulzebosch-Smit | NED | 4:14.26 | 5 | |||
6 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 4:14.43 | 3 | |||
7 | Gao Yang | CHN | 4:16.88 | 2 | |||
8 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 4:17.36 | 1 | |||
9 | Tara Risling | CAN | 4:18.27 | 0 | |||
10 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:18.58 | 0 | |||
11 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 4:18.99 | 0 | |||
12 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 4:19.56 | 0 | |||
13 | Sofia Albertsson | SWE | 4:19.63 | 0 | |||
14 | Ji Jia | CHN | 4:19.91 | 0 | |||
15 | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | 4:20.21 | 0 | |||
16 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 4:21.00 | 0 | |||
17 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 4:21.90 | 0 | |||
18 | Michèlle D'Amours | CAN | 4:22.25 | 0 | |||
19 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 4:22.73 | 0 | |||
20 | Adelia Marra | ITA | 4:23.54 | 0 | |||
21 | Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. | USA | 4:24.24 | 0 | |||
22 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:24.52 | 0 | |||
23 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 4:32.35 | 0 | |||
24 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 4:32.63 | 0 |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2004-05 | |||
13 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
21 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
30 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2004-05 | |||
13/14 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
20/21 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2004 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
4/5 Dec 2004 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
11/12 Dec 2004 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Jan 2005 | World Cup 6 | Calgary | CAN |
29/30 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
12/13 Feb 2005 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
18/20 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |