2004-05 World Cup 1: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Hamar | NOR | Olympia Hall |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2004 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2004 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2004 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
14 Nov 2004 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2004 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2004 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:57.02 | 100 | |||
2 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:57.35 | 80 | |||
3 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:57.84 | 70 | |||
4 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:57.96 | 60 | |||
5 | Sabine Völker | GER | 1:58.53 | 50 | |||
6 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:58.61 | 45 | |||
7 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 1:58.90 | 40 | |||
8 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 1:59.25 | 36 | |||
9 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:59.41 | 32 | |||
10 | Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaya | RUS | 1:59.44 | 28 | |||
11 | Barbara de Loor | NED | 1:59.49 | 24 | |||
12 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 1:59.58 | 21 | |||
13 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 1:59.98 | 18 | |||
14 | Frédérique Ankoné | NED | 2:00.24 | 16 | |||
15 | Wang Fei | CHN | 2:00.27 | 14 | |||
16 | Catherine Raney | USA | 2:00.51 | 12 | |||
17 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 2:01.12 | 10 | |||
18 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 2:03.30 | 8 | |||
DQ | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Chris Witty | USA | 1:59.40 | 25 | |||
2 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 1:59.97 | 17 | |||
3 | Gao Yang | CHN | 2:01.55 | 11 | |||
4 | Maria Lamb | USA | 2:01.59 | 7 | |||
5 | Sarah Elliott | USA | 2:01.68 | 5 | |||
6 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 2:01.71 | 3 | |||
7 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 2:01.82 | 2 | |||
7 | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:01.82 | 2 | |||
9 | Kerry Simpson | CAN | 2:01.90 | 0 | |||
9 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 2:01.90 | 0 | |||
11 | Katrin Kalex | GER | 2:01.96 | 0 | |||
12 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 2:02.03 | 0 | |||
12 | Sofia Albertsson | SWE | 2:02.03 | 0 | |||
14 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 2:02.32 | 0 | |||
15 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 2:03.10 | 0 | |||
16 | Ji Jia | CHN | 2:03.29 | 0 | |||
17 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 2:03.65 | 0 | |||
18 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 2:03.86 | 0 | |||
19 | Yekaterina Abramova | RUS | 2:03.88 | 0 | |||
20 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 2:04.08 | 0 | |||
21 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 2:04.17 | 0 | |||
22 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:04.33 | 0 | |||
23 | Yekaterina Lobysheva | RUS | 2:05.06 | 0 | |||
24 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 2:05.14 | 0 | |||
25 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 2:05.31 | 0 | |||
26 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 2:06.59 | 0 | |||
27 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 2:07.84 | 0 | |||
28 | Adelia Marra | ITA | 2:08.41 | 0 | |||
29 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 2:08.58 | 0 | |||
30 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 2:09.70 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2004-05 | |||
14 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
20 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
28 Nov 2004 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
29 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
18 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2004-05 | |||
13/14 Nov 2004 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
20/21 Nov 2004 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2004 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
4/5 Dec 2004 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
11/12 Dec 2004 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Jan 2005 | World Cup 6 | Calgary | CAN |
29/30 Jan 2005 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
12/13 Feb 2005 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
18/20 Feb 2005 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |