2003-04 World Cup 2: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Erfurt | GER | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Stadion |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2003 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2003 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2003 | Mini combination (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:06.33 | 100 | |||
2 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 4:06.43 | 80 | |||
3 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:08.10 | 70 | |||
4 | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann | GER | 4:09.26 | 60 | |||
5 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 4:11.24 | 50 | |||
6 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 4:12.33 | 45 | |||
7 | Helen van Goozen | NED | 4:12.36 | 40 | |||
8 | Barbara de Loor | NED | 4:13.00 | 36 | |||
9 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:13.31 | 32 | |||
10 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 4:13.37 | 28 | |||
11 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 4:13.64 | 24 | |||
12 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:13.69 | 21 | |||
13 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:13.86 | 18 | |||
14 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 4:13.89 | 16 | |||
15 | Marja Vis | NED | 4:14.04 | 14 | |||
16 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 4:14.17 | 12 | |||
17 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 4:14.22 | 10 | |||
18 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:15.00 | 8 | |||
19 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 4:16.33 | 6 | |||
20 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:16.48 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:16.40 | 25 | |||
2 | Gao Yang | CHN | 4:18.50 | 17 | |||
3 | Tatyana Shachkova | RUS | 4:19.07 | 11 | |||
4 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 4:19.32 | 7 | |||
5 | Sandra 't Hart | NED | 4:19.37 | 5 | |||
6 | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | 4:19.56 | 3 | |||
7 | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | 4:20.36 | 2 | |||
8 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 4:20.59 | 1 | |||
9 | Wang Fei | CHN | 4:20.97 | 0 | |||
10 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 4:21.63 | 0 | |||
11 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 4:21.76 | 0 | |||
12 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 4:22.09 | 0 | |||
13 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 4:22.16 | 0 | |||
14 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 4:22.20 | 0 | |||
15 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 4:23.06 | 0 | |||
16 | Zhang Xiaolei | CHN | 4:23.60 | 0 | |||
17 | Maria Lamb | USA | 4:23.96 | 0 | |||
18 | Tiffany Hughes | CAN | 4:25.29 | 0 | |||
19 | Tara Risling | CAN | 4:25.73 | 0 | |||
20 | Henriët Bosker-van der Meer | SUI | 4:27.75 | 0 | |||
21 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:27.86 | 0 | |||
22 | Choi Yoon-sook | KOR | 4:28.87 | 0 | |||
23 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 4:29.61 | 0 | |||
24 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 4:30.45 | 0 | |||
25 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 4:30.67 | 0 | |||
26 | Kristine Holzer | USA | 4:31.15 | 0 | |||
27 | Adelia Marra | ITA | 4:31.46 | 0 | |||
28 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 4:32.04 | 0 | |||
29 | Karolina Ksyt | POL | 4:37.72 | 0 | |||
30 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 4:38.63 | 0 | |||
31 | Orsolya Fecskés | HUN | 4:41.31 | 0 | |||
32 | Yana Tsybenko | UKR | 4:51.65 | 0 | |||
DQ | Krisztina Egyed | HUN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2003-04 | |||
8 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
28 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |