2003-04 World Cup 1: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Hamar | NOR | Olympia Hall |
Date | Discipline | |
8 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2003 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
8 Nov 2003 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:57.57 | 100 | |||
2 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:58.14 | 80 | |||
3 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 1:59.44 | 70 | |||
4 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 2:00.26 | 60 | |||
5 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 2:00.36 | 50 | |||
6 | Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaya | RUS | 2:00.55 | 45 | |||
7 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 2:00.64 | 40 | |||
8 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 2:00.67 | 36 | |||
9 | Annamarie Thomas | NED | 2:00.71 | 32 | |||
10 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 2:00.83 | 28 | |||
11 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 2:01.02 | 26 | |||
12 | Marja Vis | NED | 2:01.08 | 24 | |||
13 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 2:01.29 | 22 | |||
14 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 2:01.45 | 20 | |||
15 | Katrin Kalex | GER | 2:02.18 | 18 | |||
16 | Catherine Raney | USA | 2:02.27 | 16 | |||
17 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 2:02.38 | 14 | |||
18 | Wang Fei | CHN | 2:02.57 | 13 | |||
19 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 2:02.59 | 12 | |||
20 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 2:02.83 | 11 | |||
21 | Gao Yang | CHN | 2:03.01 | 10 | |||
22 | Maria Lamb | USA | 2:03.03 | 9 | |||
23 | Sandra 't Hart | NED | 2:03.17 | 8 | |||
24 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 2:03.20 | 7 | |||
25 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 2:03.22 | 6 | |||
26 | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | 2:03.26 | 5 | |||
27 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 2:03.47 | 4 | |||
28 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 2:03.48 | 3 | |||
29 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 2:03.52 | 2 | |||
30 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 2:04.47 | 1 | |||
31 | Tiffany Hughes | CAN | 2:04.97 | 0 | |||
32 | Sarah Elliott | USA | 2:05.01 | 0 | |||
33 | Sofia Albertsson | SWE | 2:05.45 | 0 | |||
33 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 2:05.45 | 0 | |||
35 | Zhang Xiaolei | CHN | 2:05.63 | 0 | |||
36 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 2:06.26 | 0 | |||
37 | Maren Haugli | NOR | 2:06.33 | 0 | |||
38 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 2:06.50 | 0 | |||
39 | Tara Risling | CAN | 2:06.54 | 0 | |||
40 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 2:07.82 | 0 | |||
41 | Adelia Marra | ITA | 2:08.28 | 0 | |||
42 | Kristine Holzer | USA | 2:08.65 | 0 | |||
43 | Henriët Bosker-van der Meer | SUI | 2:08.82 | 0 | |||
44 | Johanna Mäki-Laine | FIN | 2:10.01 | 0 | |||
DNF | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2003-04 | |||
9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |