1996-97 World Cup 8: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Davos | SUI | Eisstadion |
Date | Discipline | |
25 Jan 1997 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
26 Jan 1997 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
26 Jan 1997 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
25 Jan 1997 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Bob de Jong | NED | 6:51.21 | 50 | |||
2 | Gianni Romme | NED | 6:52.98 | 45 | |||
3 | Frank Dittrich | GER | 6:54.63 | 40 | |||
4 | Bart Veldkamp | BEL | 6:56.72 | 35 | |||
5 | Keiji Shirahata | JPN | 6:57.67 | 30 | |||
6 | Rintje Ritsma | NED | 7:02.69 | 25 | |||
7 | KC Boutiette | USA | 7:03.38 | 20 | |||
8 | Vadim Sayutin | RUS | 7:04.75 | 17 | |||
9 | Andrey Krivosheyev | RUS | 7:05.02 | 15 | |||
10 | René Taubenrauch | GER | 7:05.26 | 13 | |||
11 | Jaromir Radke | POL | 7:05.55 | 11 | |||
12 | Martin Feigenwinter | SUI | 7:08.41 | 9 | |||
13 | Anatoly Krasheninin | KAZ | 7:09.02 | 7 | |||
14 | Hiroyuki Noake | JPN | 7:09.60 | 5 | |||
15 | Lasse Sætre | NOR | 7:21.10 | 3 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Dave Tamburrino | USA | 6:57.35 | 14 | |||
2 | Takahiro Nozaki | JPN | 6:57.51 | 10 | |||
3 | Neal Marshall | CAN | 7:01.03 | 8 | |||
4 | Steven Elm | CAN | 7:03.43 | 6 | |||
5 | Brigt Rykkje | NOR | 7:06.66 | 4 | |||
6 | Yury Kokhanets | RUS | 7:06.77 | 2 | |||
7 | Derek Parra | USA | 7:06.83 | (20) | |||
8 | Uwe Tonat | GER | 7:07.67 | (17) | |||
9 | Marnix ten Kortenaar | AUT | 7:07.68 | (15) | |||
10 | Martin Hersman | NED | 7:08.18 | (13) | |||
11 | Jonas Schön | SWE | 7:10.28 | (11) | |||
12 | Alexander Baumgärtel | GER | 7:10.56 | (9) | |||
13 | Toshihiko Itokawa | JPN | 7:11.03 | (7) | |||
14 | Jondon Trevena | USA | 7:12.11 | (5) | |||
15 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 7:12.55 | (3) | |||
16 | Kevin Marshall | CAN | 7:13.17 | (1) | |||
17 | Paweł Zygmunt | POL | 7:16.57 | 0 | |||
18 | Christian Eminger | AUT | 7:16.58 | 0 | |||
DQ | Cédric Michaud | FRA | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 1996-97 | |||
24 Nov 1996 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
1 Dec 1996 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
14 Dec 1996 | World Cup 4 (Long) | Hamar | NOR |
26 Jan 1997 | World Cup 8 | Davos | SUI |
28 Feb 1997 | World Cup 10 (Final) | Inzell | GER |
Navigation 1996-97 | |||
23/24 Nov 1996 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
30/1 Dec 1996 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 1996 | World Cup 3 | Jeonju | KOR |
14/15 Dec 1996 | World Cup 4 (Sprint) | Ikaho | JPN |
14/15 Dec 1996 | World Cup 4 (Long) | Hamar | NOR |
3/4 Jan 1997 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
11/12 Jan 1997 | World Cup 6 | Milwaukee | USA |
18/19 Jan 1997 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
25/26 Jan 1997 | World Cup 8 | Davos | SUI |
22/23 Feb 1997 | World Cup 9 | Innsbruck | AUT |
28/2 Mar 1997 | World Cup 10 (Final) | Inzell | GER |