2019-20 World Cup 3: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Nur-Sultan | KAZ | Sportpaleis Alau |
Date | Discipline | |
6 Dec 2019 | 500 meters (Men) | |
7 Dec 2019 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
8 Dec 2019 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
7 Dec 2019 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
8 Dec 2019 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
6 Dec 2019 | Team sprint (Men) | |
7 Dec 2019 | 500 meters (Women) | |
6 Dec 2019 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
8 Dec 2019 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
6 Dec 2019 | 5000 meters (Women) | |
8 Dec 2019 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
6 Dec 2019 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Viktor Mushtakov | RUS | 0:34.63 | 60 | |||
2 | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | 0:34.64 | 54 | |||
3 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:34.73 | 48 | |||
4 | Artem Arefev | RUS | 0:34.74 | 43 | |||
5 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:34.86 | 40 | |||
6 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:34.87 | 38 | |||
7 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:34.90 | 36 | |||
8 | Gao Tingyu | CHN | 0:34.96 | 34 | |||
9 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:34.98 | 32 | |||
10 | Lennart Velema | NED | 0:35.07 | 31 | |||
11 | Artur Nogal | POL | 0:35.10 | 30 | |||
12 | Gilmore Junio | CAN | 0:35.11 | 29 | |||
13 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 0:35.13 | 28 | |||
14 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:35.15 | 27 | |||
15 | Dai Dai Ntab | NED | 0:35.15 | 26 | |||
16 | Cha Min-kyu | KOR | 0:35.20 | 25 | |||
17 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:35.21 | 24 | |||
18 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:35.24 | 23 | |||
19 | Bjørn Magnussen | NOR | 0:35.52 | 22 | |||
20 | Joel Dufter | GER | 0:39.55 | 21 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Takuya Morimoto | JPN | 0:35.25 | 35 | |||
2 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:35.25 | 29 | |||
3 | Artyom Chaban | BLR | 0:35.34 | 23 | |||
4 | Artem Zolotarev | RUS | 0:35.36 | 17 | |||
5 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 0:35.37 | 16 | |||
6 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:35.40 | 15 | |||
7 | Yang Tao | CHN | 0:35.41 | 14 | |||
8 | Ignat Golovatyuk | BLR | 0:35.44 | 13 | |||
9 | Odin By Farstad | NOR | 0:35.47 | 12 | |||
10 | Artur Waś | POL | 0:35.48 | 11 | |||
11 | Michel Mulder | NED | 0:35.53 | 10 | |||
11 | Shunsuke Nakamura | JPN | 0:35.53 | 10 | |||
13 | Aleksandr Klenko | KAZ | 0:35.54 | 8 | |||
14 | David Larue | CAN | 0:35.59 | 7 | |||
15 | Damian Żurek | POL | 0:35.60 | 6 | |||
16 | Kouki Kubo | JPN | 0:35.65 | 5 | |||
17 | Artur Galiev | KAZ | 0:35.68 | 4 | |||
18 | Stanislav Palkin | KAZ | 0:35.70 | 3 | |||
19 | Jeremias Marx | GER | 0:35.70 | 2 | |||
20 | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | 0:35.70 | 1 | |||
21 | Henrik Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 0:35.74 | 0 | |||
22 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 0:35.82 | 0 | |||
23 | Hendrik Dombek | GER | 0:35.83 | 0 | |||
24 | David Bosa | ITA | 0:35.85 | 0 | |||
25 | Brett Perry | USA | 0:35.87 | 0 | |||
26 | Austin Kleba | USA | 0:35.93 | 0 | |||
27 | Ning Zhongyan | CHN | 0:36.02 | 0 | |||
28 | Cornelius Kersten | GBR | 0:36.38 | 0 | |||
29 | Marten Liiv | EST | 0:36.47 | 0 | |||
30 | Ziwen Lian | CHN | 0:36.57 | 0 | |||
31 | Konrád Nagy | HUN | 0:37.42 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2019-20 | |||
17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2019-20 | |||
15/17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22/24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6/8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13/15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7/8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7/8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |