2000-01 World Cup 8 (Final): Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
3 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
3 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
3 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
3 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Catriona Le May Doan | CAN | 0:37.42 | 100 | |||
2 | Svetlana Zhurova | RUS | 0:37.79 | 80 | |||
3 | Sabine Völker | GER | 0:37.95 | 70 | |||
4 | Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt | GER | 0:38.02 | 60 | |||
5 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 0:38.09 | 50 | |||
6 | Yukari Watanabe | JPN | 0:38.14 | 45 | |||
7 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 0:38.24 | 40 | |||
8 | Susan Auch | CAN | 0:38.46 | 36 | |||
9 | Chris Witty | USA | 0:38.47 | 32 | |||
10 | Aki Tonoike | JPN | 0:38.51 | 28 | |||
11 | Andrea Nuyt | NED | 0:38.52 | 24 | |||
12 | Eriko Sanmiya | JPN | 0:38.54 | 21 | |||
13 | Anzhelika Kotyuga | BLR | 0:38.70 | 18 | |||
14 | Wang Manli | CHN | 0:38.84 | 16 | |||
15 | Jenny Wolf | GER | 0:38.89 | 14 | |||
16 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 0:38.99 | 12 | |||
17 | Frouke Oonk | NED | 0:39.14 | 10 | |||
18 | Wang Hong | CHN | 0:39.17 | 8 | |||
19 | Xing Aihua | CHN | 0:39.44 | 6 | |||
20 | Yvonne Leever | NED | 0:39.50 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 0:38.70 | 25 | |||
2 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 0:38.86 | 17 | |||
2 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 0:38.86 | 17 | |||
4 | Marion Wohlrab | GER | 0:39.01 | 7 | |||
5 | Amy Sannes | USA | 0:39.05 | 5 | |||
6 | Song Li | CHN | 0:39.06 | 3 | |||
7 | Linda Olsen | NOR | 0:39.15 | 2 | |||
8 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 0:39.17 | 1 | |||
9 | Becky Sundstrom | USA | 0:39.24 | 0 | |||
10 | Tatyana Danshina | RUS | 0:39.36 | 0 | |||
11 | Krisy Myers | CAN | 0:39.39 | 0 | |||
12 | Ester Stølen | NOR | 0:39.45 | 0 | |||
13 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 0:39.59 | 0 | |||
14 | Kim Weger | CAN | 0:39.62 | 0 | |||
15 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 0:40.03 | 0 | |||
16 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 0:40.25 | 0 | |||
17 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 0:42.19 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2000-01 | |||
9 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 2000-01 | |||
18/19 Nov 2000 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
25/26 Nov 2000 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
9/10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16/17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27/28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2/4 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/18 Feb 2001 | World Cup 7 | Hamar | NOR |
2/4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |