2017-18 World Cup 3: Results 1500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
3 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Dec 2017 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
3 Dec 2017 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
1 Dec 2017 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
3 Dec 2017 | Mass start (Men) | |
2 Dec 2017 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
1 Dec 2017 | Team sprint (Men) | |
3 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Dec 2017 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
3 Dec 2017 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
1 Dec 2017 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
3 Dec 2017 | Mass start (Women) | |
2 Dec 2017 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
1 Dec 2017 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Miho Takagi | JPN | 1:51.79 | 100 | |||
2 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 1:52.06 | 80 | |||
3 | Yekaterina Shikhova | RUS | 1:53.52 | 70 | |||
4 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:53.89 | 60 | |||
5 | Brianne Tutt | CAN | 1:53.99 | 50 | |||
6 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 1:54.66 | 45 | |||
7 | Antoinette de Jong | NED | 1:54.87 | 40 | |||
8 | Ayaka Kikuchi | JPN | 1:54.95 | 36 | |||
9 | Nikola Zdráhalová | CZE | 1:54.96 | 32 | |||
10 | Roxanne Dufter | GER | 1:55.18 | 28 | |||
11 | Hao Jiachen | CHN | 1:55.20 | 24 | |||
12 | Kali Christ | CAN | 1:55.21 | 21 | |||
13 | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | POL | 1:55.31 | 18 | |||
14 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 1:55.33 | 16 | |||
15 | Lotte van Beek | NED | 1:55.39 | 14 | |||
16 | Natalya Voronina | RUS | 1:55.58 | 12 | |||
17 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:56.04 | 10 | |||
18 | Yelizaveta Kazelina | RUS | 1:56.63 | 8 | |||
19 | Isabelle Weidemann | CAN | 1:56.83 | 6 | |||
20 | Anna Yurakova | RUS | 1:57.58 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Huang Yu-Ting | TPE | 1:55.12 | 25 | |||
2 | Vanessa Herzog | AUT | 1:55.36 | 19 | |||
3 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 1:55.38 | 15 | |||
4 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 1:55.57 | 11 | |||
5 | Melissa Wijfje | NED | 1:55.68 | 8 | |||
6 | Luiza Złotkowska | POL | 1:56.56 | 6 | |||
7 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 1:56.66 | 4 | |||
8 | Keri Morrison | CAN | 1:56.67 | 2 | |||
9 | Jelena Peeters | BEL | 1:56.99 | 1 | |||
10 | Katarzyna Woźniak | POL | 1:57.30 | 0 | |||
11 | Tian Ruining | CHN | 1:57.32 | 0 | |||
12 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 1:57.53 | 0 | |||
13 | Josie Spence | CAN | 1:57.70 | 0 | |||
14 | Marina Zueva | BLR | 1:57.96 | 0 | |||
15 | Nana Takahashi | JPN | 1:57.98 | 0 | |||
16 | Mia Manganello | USA | 1:58.08 | 0 | |||
17 | Francesca Lollobrigida | ITA | 1:58.25 | 0 | |||
18 | Liu Jing | CHN | 1:58.26 | 0 | |||
19 | Michelle Uhrig | GER | 1:58.61 | 0 | |||
20 | No Seon-Yeong | KOR | 1:58.76 | 0 | |||
21 | Francesca Bettrone | ITA | 1:59.56 | 0 | |||
22 | Paige Schwartzburg | USA | 2:00.24 | 0 | |||
23 | Saskia Alusalu | EST | 2:00.64 | 0 | |||
24 | Natálie Kerschbaummayr | CZE | 2:00.97 | 0 | |||
25 | Alexandra Ianculescu | ROU | 2:02.58 | 0 | |||
26 | Elena Møller-Rigas | DEN | 2:04.46 | 0 | |||
27 | Laura Gomez | COL | 2:04.77 | 0 | |||
DQ | Ayano Sato | JPN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1500 meters Women 2017-18 | |||
11 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
18 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
9 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
20 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |
Navigation 2017-18 | |||
10/12 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/19 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
1/3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
8/10 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19/21 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17/18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |