2016-17 World Cup 3: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Astana | KAZ | Sportpaleis Alau |
Date | Discipline | |
3 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
3 Dec 2016 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
2 Dec 2016 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 2016 | Mass start (Men) | |
3 Dec 2016 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
2 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
3 Dec 2016 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2016 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
2 Dec 2016 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 2016 | Mass start (Women) | |
3 Dec 2016 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | 0:34.52 | 100 | |||
2 | Pavel Kulizhnikov | RUS | 0:34.59 | 80 | |||
3 | Artur Waś | POL | 0:34.68 | 70 | |||
4 | Dai Dai Ntab | NED | 0:34.74 | 60 | |||
5 | Tsubasa Hasegawa | JPN | 0:34.78(5) | 50 | |||
5 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:34.78(5) | 50 | |||
7 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:34.81 | 40 | |||
8 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:34.84 | 36 | |||
9 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:34.86 | 32 | |||
10 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 0:34.87 | 28 | |||
11 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:34.93 | 24 | |||
12 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:34.95(3) | 21 | |||
13 | Gao Tingyu | CHN | 0:34.95(8) | 18 | |||
14 | Mitch Whitmore | USA | 0:35.01 | 16 | |||
15 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:35.07 | 14 | |||
16 | Shunsuke Nakamura | JPN | 0:35.11 | 12 | |||
17 | Ryohei Haga | JPN | 0:35.22(2) | 10 | |||
18 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:35.22(5) | 8 | |||
19 | Artyom Kuznetsov | RUS | 0:35.35 | 6 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Sung Ching-Yang | TPE | 0:34.98 | 25 | |||
2 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 0:35.03 | 19 | |||
3 | Yuma Murakami | JPN | 0:35.08(3) | 15 | |||
4 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:35.08(8) | 11 | |||
5 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 0:35.21 | 8 | |||
6 | Artur Nogal | POL | 0:35.24(1) | 6 | |||
7 | David Bosa | ITA | 0:35.24(7) | 4 | |||
8 | Espen Hvammen | NOR | 0:35.27(0) | 2 | |||
9 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:35.27(5) | 1 | |||
10 | Mikhail Kazelin | RUS | 0:35.33 | 0 | |||
11 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 0:35.37 | 0 | |||
12 | Alexandre St. Jean | CAN | 0:35.40 | 0 | |||
13 | Christopher Fiola | CAN | 0:35.42 | 0 | |||
14 | Kimani Griffin | USA | 0:35.43 | 0 | |||
15 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.45 | 0 | |||
16 | Ignat Golovatyuk | BLR | 0:35.46(2) | 0 | |||
17 | Xie Jiaxuan | CHN | 0:35.46(8) | 0 | |||
18 | William Dutton | CAN | 0:35.47 | 0 | |||
19 | Jonathan Garcia | USA | 0:35.48(6) | 0 | |||
20 | Michel Mulder | NED | 0:35.48(9) | 0 | |||
21 | Li Yanzhe | CHN | 0:35.51(0) | 0 | |||
22 | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | 0:35.51(2) | 0 | |||
23 | Takuro Oda | JPN | 0:35.54 | 0 | |||
24 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:35.55 | 0 | |||
25 | Denny Ihle | GER | 0:35.58 | 0 | |||
26 | Stanislav Palkin | KAZ | 0:35.70 | 0 | |||
27 | Mu Zhongsheng | CHN | 0:35.73 | 0 | |||
28 | Pim Schipper | NED | 0:35.80 | 0 | |||
29 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 0:35.84 | 0 | |||
30 | Marten Liiv | EST | 0:36.00 | 0 | |||
31 | Harri Levo | FIN | 0:36.19 | 0 | |||
32 | Darsil Essamambo | KAZ | 0:36.22 | 0 | |||
33 | Ivan Arzhanikov | KAZ | 0:36.24 | 0 | |||
34 | Mathias Vosté | BEL | 0:36.34 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2016-17 | |||
12 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
3 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
Navigation 2016-17 | |||
11/13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
18/20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
2/4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9/11 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10/12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |