2002-03 World Cup 9 (Final): Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
7 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
9 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
7 Mar 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
9 Mar 2003 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
7 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
9 Mar 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
7 Mar 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
8 Mar 2003 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:06.57 | 100 | |||
2 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 4:08.14 | 80 | |||
3 | Gretha Smit | NED | 4:10.09 | 70 | |||
4 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:11.46 | 60 | |||
5 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 4:11.88 | 50 | |||
6 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:11.91 | 45 | |||
7 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:12.12 | 40 | |||
8 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:12.80 | 36 | |||
9 | Jenita Hulzebosch-Smit | NED | 4:13.49 | 32 | |||
10 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:15.78 | 28 | |||
11 | Marja Vis | NED | 4:16.86 | 24 | |||
12 | Katrin Kalex | GER | 4:17.69 | 21 | |||
13 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 4:17.99 | 18 | |||
14 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 4:18.53 | 16 | |||
15 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 4:18.57 | 14 | |||
16 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 4:19.99 | 12 | |||
17 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:20.68 | 10 | |||
18 | Martine Oosting | NED | 4:21.33 | 8 | |||
19 | Tara Risling | CAN | 4:23.90 | 6 | |||
DQ | Renate Groenewold | NED | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 4:18.08 | 25 | |||
2 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 4:18.54 | 17 | |||
3 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 4:19.80 | 11 | |||
4 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:21.73 | 7 | |||
5 | Sofia Albertsson | SWE | 4:22.85 | 5 | |||
6 | Kristine Holzer | USA | 4:23.46 | 3 | |||
7 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:23.79 | 2 | |||
8 | Wang Fei | CHN | 4:23.88 | 1 | |||
9 | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | 4:24.75 | 0 | |||
10 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 4:25.04 | 0 | |||
11 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 4:27.64 | 0 | |||
12 | Tiffany Hughes | CAN | 4:27.96 | 0 | |||
13 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 4:29.92 | 0 | |||
14 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 4:30.28 | 0 | |||
15 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 4:30.48 | 0 | |||
16 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 4:31.20 | 0 | |||
17 | Eva Rodansky | USA | 4:33.56 | 0 | |||
18 | Katie Krall | USA | 4:36.71 | 0 | |||
DNS | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2002-03 | |||
9 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
8 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2002-03 | |||
9/10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16/17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23/24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14/15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
10/12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
15/16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
1/2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7/9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |