2001-02 World Cup 4: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
1 Dec 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Dec 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
1 Dec 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
2 Dec 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
1 Dec 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Dec 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
1 Dec 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
2 Dec 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:34.85 | 100 | |||
2 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:34.89 | 80 | |||
3 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:34.95 | 70 | |||
4 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:35.00 | 60 | |||
5 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:35.10 | 50 | |||
6 | Tomasz Świst | POL | 0:35.14 | 45 | |||
7 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:35.18 | 40 | |||
8 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:35.19 | 36 | |||
9 | Syoji Kato | JPN | 0:35.21 | 32 | |||
10 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:35.24 | 28 | |||
11 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.25 | 26 | |||
12 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.28 | 24 | |||
13 | Tomonori Kawata | JPN | 0:35.30 | 22 | |||
14 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 0:35.31 | 20 | |||
14 | Michael Künzel | GER | 0:35.31 | 20 | |||
14 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:35.31 | 20 | |||
17 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 0:35.35 | 14 | |||
18 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:35.36 | 13 | |||
19 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 0:35.42 | 12 | |||
20 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 0:35.43 | 11 | |||
21 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:35.44 | 10 | |||
22 | Éric Brisson | CAN | 0:35.45 | 9 | |||
23 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:35.53 | 8 | |||
24 | Bas Brusche | NED | 0:35.71 | 7 | |||
25 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:35.73 | 6 | |||
26 | Ådne Søndrål | NOR | 0:35.74 | 5 | |||
27 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 0:35.83 | 4 | |||
28 | Aleksey Glazachev | RUS | 0:35.85 | 3 | |||
28 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:35.85 | 3 | |||
30 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 0:35.86 | 1 | |||
31 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.89 | 0 | |||
32 | Kim Cheol-soo | KOR | 0:35.95 | 0 | |||
33 | Olivier Larocque | CAN | 0:35.96 | 0 | |||
34 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:36.11 | 0 | |||
35 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 0:36.16 | 0 | |||
36 | Park Jae-man | KOR | 0:36.19 | 0 | |||
37 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 0:36.22 | 0 | |||
38 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:36.23 | 0 | |||
39 | Marc Pelchat | USA | 0:36.25 | 0 | |||
40 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:36.27 | 0 | |||
41 | Zsolt Baló | HUN | 0:36.48 | 0 | |||
42 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 0:36.90 | 0 | |||
43 | Alexander Oltrop | NED | 0:36.91 | 0 | |||
44 | Georg Taubenrauch | GER | 0:36.99 | 0 | |||
45 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 0:37.01 | 0 | |||
46 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 0:37.11 | 0 | |||
47 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 0:37.40 | 0 | |||
48 | David Kramár | CZE | 0:37.86 | 0 | |||
DQ | Davide Carta | ITA | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2001-02 | |||
1 Dec 2001 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
2 Dec 2001 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
8 Dec 2001 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
9 Dec 2001 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
12 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
2 Mar 2002 | World Cup 7 | Oslo | NOR |
3 Mar 2002 | World Cup 7 | Oslo | NOR |
8 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |
9 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |
Navigation 2001-02 | |||
10/11 Nov 2001 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
17/18 Nov 2001 | World Cup 2 | Innsbruck | AUT |
23/25 Nov 2001 | World Cup 3 | The Hague | NED |
1/2 Dec 2001 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
8/9 Dec 2001 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
2/3 Mar 2002 | World Cup 7 | Oslo | NOR |
8/10 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |