1999-00 World Cup 1: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Inzell | GER | Ludwig Schwabl Stadion |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 1999 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 1999 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 1999 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 1999 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann | GER | 4:09.86 | 100 | |||
2 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:11.93 | 80 | |||
3 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 4:13.70 | 70 | |||
4 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:18.33 | 60 | |||
5 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:19.43 | 50 | |||
6 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 4:20.26 | 45 | |||
7 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 4:20.32 | 40 | |||
8 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 4:20.90 | 36 | |||
9 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 4:21.45 | 32 | |||
10 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 4:21.59 | 28 | |||
11 | Barbara de Loor | NED | 4:22.00 | 24 | |||
12 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 4:22.07 | 21 | |||
13 | Ulrike Adeberg | GER | 4:22.29 | 18 | |||
14 | Cindy Overland | CAN | 4:22.40 | 16 | |||
15 | Chiharu Nozaki | JPN | 4:23.38 | 14 | |||
16 | Yayoi Nagaoka | JPN | 4:23.46 | 12 | |||
17 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 4:25.70 | 10 | |||
18 | Annamarie Thomas | NED | 4:25.98 | 8 | |||
19 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:27.66 | 6 | |||
20 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | NOR | 4:33.87 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Judith Straathof | NED | 4:21.44 | 25 | |||
2 | Song Li | CHN | 4:22.41 | 17 | |||
3 | Svetlana Bazhanova | RUS | 4:23.35 | 11 | |||
4 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:23.57 | 7 | |||
5 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:23.66 | 5 | |||
6 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 4:26.07 | 3 | |||
7 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 4:30.43 | 2 | |||
8 | Nicole Slot | CAN | 4:30.79 | 1 | |||
9 | Anne Therese Tveter | NOR | 4:32.37 | 0 | |||
10 | Krisztina Egyed | HUN | 4:32.97 | 0 | |||
11 | Ilonda Lūse | LAT | 4:34.63 | 0 | |||
12 | Lu Yajun | CHN | 4:35.74 | 0 | |||
13 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:36.86 | 0 | |||
14 | Ellen Kathrine Lie | NOR | 4:37.69 | 0 | |||
15 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:38.33 | 0 | |||
16 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 4:39.02 | 0 | |||
17 | Andrea Jakab | ROU | 4:39.10 | 0 | |||
18 | Jana Rejhonová | CZE | 4:41.61 | 0 | |||
19 | Isabelle Doucet | CAN | 4:42.22 | 0 | |||
20 | Selina Elm | CAN | 4:43.25 | 0 | |||
21 | Monika Cłapa | POL | 4:43.92 | 0 | |||
22 | Verena Tscherner | AUT | 4:45.87 | 0 | |||
23 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 4:52.26 | 0 | |||
24 | Irina Safrankova | BLR | 5:02.37 | 0 | |||
25 | Marcela Kramárová | CZE | 5:08.46 | 0 |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 1999-00 | |||
13 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |